fbpx

CONFERENCE SCHEDULE

MAIN TRACK

Time (IST) Day 1 (08-12-2022) Day 2 (09-12-2022) Day 3 (10-12-2022)
9.00 AM – 10.30 AM

Tutorial 1

Speaker:
Dr. Rahul Raman
IITDM, Kanchipuram

Inaugural Session

Invited Session 2

Title: Impact of Data Science in Health Informatics

Speaker:
Dr. P. Varalakshmi
Anna University (MIT Campus)

10.50 AM – 12.20 PM

Tutorial 2

Speaker:
Dr. T.V. Gopal
Anna University

Technical Paper Presentation Session 1 (T1) Technical Paper Presentation Session 3 (T7)
1.00 PM – 2.30 PM

Tutorial 3

Speaker:
Dr. Lov Kumar
BITS, Hyd.

Technical Paper Presentation Session 2 (T2)

Invited Session 3

Speaker:
Dr. Salabh Bhatnagar IISc, Bangalore

2.50 PM – 4.20 PM

Tutorial 4

Speaker:
Dr. Pradeep Murukannaiah
Delft University of Technology, Netherlands

Invited Session 1

Speaker:
Dr. Onn Shehory
Bar Ilan University

 

Technical Paper
Presentation Session 4 (T8)

 

4.30 PM – 5.00 PM  –  – Valedictory Session

TECHNICAL TRACK 1: Pennai Hall

Time (IST) Day 1 (08-12-2022) Day 2 (09-12-2022) Day 2 (10-12-2022)

9.00 AM – 10.30 AM

 –

 –

 –

10.50 AM – 12.20 PM

 –

Technical Paper Presentation Session 5  (T3)

Technical Paper Presentation Session 6 (T9)

1.00 PM – 2.30 PM

 –

Technical Paper Presentation Session 7 (T4)

 –

2.50 AM – 4.20 AM

 –

 –

Technical Paper Presentation Session 8 (T10)

TECHNICAL TRACK 2 : Bharani Hall

Time (IST) Day 1 – 08-12-2022 Day 2 – 09-12-2022 Day 2- 10-12-2022
9.00 AM – 10.30 AM  –  –  –
10.50 AM – 12.20 PM  – Technical Paper Presentation Session 9  (T5) Technical Paper Presentation Session 10 (T11)
1.00 PM – 2.30 PM  – Technical Paper Presentation Session 11 (T6)  –
2.50 AM – 4.20 AM  –  – Technical Paper Presentation Session 12 (T12)

Technical Paper Presentation Session 1 (T1)

Time: 10.50 AM to 12.20 PM    Co-Chair: Dr. B. Sundarambal

1.         P Nagaraj, K. Muthamil Sudar, V. Muneeswaran, T Anurag, A Shankar Srinivas, V D M Pavan Kumar, V Ragava Saketh A Novel Scheme for Papaya Fruit Disease Prediction and Classification using Convolution Neural Networks
2.         Neha Mishra, Ankit Jhan, Ankit Singh and Saurabh Mishra An Upgrade to Power Output of Solar Panel utilizing MPPT with Artificial Intelligence
3.         Nikhil Gangaramani, Sahil Lotya, Akansha Ahuja, Shivani Kulkarni, Sujata Khedkar and Devesh Rajadhyax Detection of ADR on Covid Vaccine Safety Data
4.         Abhinand G and Poonam B N An Efficient Stacking Ensemble Technique for Success Prediction of Indian Ventures
5.         Nikita Anand Joshi, Geeth Kuldeep T and Karthikeyan B Face Mask Detection Based Entry
6.         Anantha Natarajan Vaithilingam, Bhavishya Gowni, Siddardha Byraboina, Surendra Natha Reddy Bana, Dathusai Gandla and Vidya Sree Golla Detection of skin malignancy using Deep Convolutional Neural Networks with Transfer learning techniques
7.         N Deepa, Sathya Priya J and Devi T Online E-learning Mobile Application for Self-learning
8.         Sarthak Choudhary, Sakshi Choudhary and Chandra Shakher Tyagi Loan payment date prediction model using Exploratory data analysis Gradient boosting algorithm Support vector machine algorithm

Technical Paper Presentation Session 2 (T2)

Time: 1.00 PM to 2.30 PM   Co-Chair : Dr. A.R. Kavitha

1.       S Menaka, S Hiranmayi, S Malavikka and B Shivani A Reliable and Fast Automatic combination of Deep Features and Species Categorization using Unified Ensemble Layer
2.       Rinki Gupta, Ashavanthini Krishna Thota and Mohd. Adeeb Cough-based COVID-19 Detection with Multi-head Deep Neural Network
3.       Shanmuganathan C, Sai Pranay, Ossama Md and Dinesh S An Iterative Constraint Spectral Model for Ophthalmic disease detection using Transfer Learning
4.       Veena B and Babu S Face Mask and Helmet Facial Detection for ATM Security Using Image Processing in Cloud Computing
5.       Naveen Chandra Gowda, Lingampally Shalini, Sunilkumar S. Manvi and Bryan Gardiner Image Based Classification of Covid-19 Infection Using Ensemble of Machine Learning Classifiers and Deep Learning Techniques
6.       Kanimozhi. J, Rohini. M.S, Mohanasuganthi. N, V. Swathilakshmi, Priyadharshini. A Analysis on Chest X-ray and Computed Tomography images to detect COVID-19 based on deep learning techniques
7.       Mohanasuganthi. N, Rohini. M.S, Kanimozhi. J, V. Swathilakshmi, V. Preethi A state-of-the-art survey of machine learning in the Agricultural sector
8. Pitchai Manickam Bose, Kamalakannan P, Jayakumar S, Padmanaban S and Nithish Balaji M Analysis on Forecasting of Loan using Supervised Machine Learning Models

Technical Paper Presentation Session 2 (T3)

Time: 10.50 AM to 12.20 PM   Co-Chair : Dr. P. Kodhai

1.       Sathya R, Nirnai Rai, Palash Chaturvedi and C.H. Bhargava Phanindra Life Expectancy Post Thoracic Surgery using Machine Learning
2.       R Sathya, Arpit Rastogi, Shubham Singh and Ankit Kumar Weather Based Future Rain Prediction Using Machine Learning with Flask Framework
3.       Vishal Chandar R and Madhavan P Securing Iot Medical Data using Cryptography and Steganography
4.       T.C. Sabareeswari, Paturi Vamsi, Pudi Tharun Kumar Estimating of Noise Patterns by Satellite Image using ELBP and SVM
5.       Swati Singh Improving the strategy choices of Kabaddi players using Game Theory
6.       Aryan Ashar, Vanshika Sabhani, Namrata and Durga Prasad Bavirisetti Classification Of Magnetic Resonance Imaging (MRI) Scans For Brain Tumor Using Improved EfficientNet Architecture And Transfer Learning
7.       Saif Alattar and Abdullahi Abdu Ibrahim Performance Enhancement of Conventional Microstrip Patch Antenna Based on Intelligent FSS Superstrate
8.       Nirmalkumar S. Benni and Sunilkumar S. Manvi Chennel Allocation Scheme to Mitigate Interference in 5G Backhaul Wireless Mesh Networks

Technical Paper Presentation Session 2 (T4)

Time : 1.00 PM to 2.30 PM   Co-Chair  : Dr. S. Pavithra

1.      

Pankaj P, Snigdha Sen and Pavan Chakraborty A novel classification based approach for quicker prediction of redshift using Apache spark
2.       Lokesh Koti, Venkatesh Pusarla and Manivannan D Discovering Lung Cancer Cell Using Machine Learning
3.       Ashok M, Chinnasamy A, Kumar Ramasamy, Benjamin Douglas and Hrithick Gokul A Systematic Survey on Personalized Learning Framework based Recommendation System
4.       Pachaivannan Partheeban, M. Shiva, J Vishnupriyan, R. Ponnusamy, T. Sathish Kumar Solar Energy Optimisation Using IOT and Deep Learning
5.       K Alice, N Deepa and Devi Thiyagarajan Plant Disease detection using Enhanced EfficientNet architecture in comparison with DenseNet to analyze the severity in leaves with performance measures
6.       I. Mettildha Mary, R. C. Jeffrin Goldwin, T. P. Mathi Varshini and N. Meena Nandhini Detecting Hostellers Using Face Recognition
7.       R O Aashvina, S Monika, S Priyanivethitha, R Perumalraja and P Suresh Babu An IoT and ML-based Poultry Waste Management System
8.       Puneet Mahajan Textual Data Quality at Scale for High Dimensionality data

Technical Paper Presentation Session 2 (T5)

Time : 10.50 AM to 12.30 PM   Co-Chair  : Dr. S. Anbarasan

1.      

Bakkialakshmi. V.S and Sudalaimuthu T Emotional Psychological Impacts of Online Learning Students during Pandemic and Education Trend in Post-Pandemic.
2.       Supriya U, Madhumathi Ramasamy and Reshma Sulthana An Analysis of Deep Learning Models for Breast Cancer Mammography Image
3.       Madhumathi R, Arumuganathan T, Shruthi R and Sneha Iyer R Intelligent Time-based Irrigation System using Internet of Things and Machine Learning
4.       Kalaiselvi Vkg, Shanmugasundaram Hariharan, Subha Rajan, Theerej C and Yokeshwaran S Malware Detection Using Dynamic Analysis
5.       R. Prabavathi, Abhishek Verma, Rohith S, Boobeshwaran K Krishi Nanban: AI Driven Precision Agriculture
6.       V.Deepa, P.Mohamed Fathimal Lung cancer prediction  and Stage classification in CT Scans Using  Convolution  Neural Networks -A Deep learning Model
7.       V.K. Gnanavel, R.Sukanya, Viyanney Maria Joseph.H, Veeramalai S GUI Base Prediction of Heart Stroke Stages by Finding the Accuracy using Machine Learning Algorithm
8.       V.K. Gnanavel, V. Nandhini, B.Sam Jayaraj, Veeramalai S Cognitive Based Approach for Intellectually Disabled Person

Technical Paper Presentation Session 2 (T6)

Time: 1.00 PM to 2.30 PM   Co-Chair : Dr. S. Veeramalai

1.      

Udhayabanu Elangovan,  Ranganathn Ranihemamalini, Pachaivannan Partheeban Monitoring Hazardous Pollutants Using Smart Sensors and WSN
2.       Latha R, R.M. Bommi Detection of De-authentication Threats in Wi-Fi Channels Using Machine Learning Strategies
3.       M. Muthamilarasan, R. Ponnusamy A Hybrid CNN and GRU-based Spatial-temporal Marburg Virus Disease Hotspot Association Mining for health management in Kenya
4.       Anantha Reddy Dasari, Jyothsna Kandi, Manoj Kumar V, Saroj Shambharkar, Chandrashekhar N Bhoyar and Rachna Somkunwar Face Recognition Automated System for Visually Impaired Peoples Using Machine Learning
5.       Charumathy Mani, B. Shanthini, R. Rani Hemmalini, Pachavannan Partheeban Design and Fabrication of Nano-Sensors for Real Time Air Quality Monitoring
6.       Poornima Jayaraman, Kothalam Krishnan Nagarajan, Pachaivannan Partheeban A Review on Artificial intelligence Algorithms and machine learning to predict the quality of ground water for Irrigation purposes
7.       T. Sathish Kumar, R. Ponnusamy, K. Deepa , S. Rajes Kannan, Pachaivannan Partheeban, Ranganathn Ranihemamalini Finger vein based Human Identification and Recognition using Gabor Filter
8.       Sujith K, Arsh Goyal, Anand Vardhan Hegde

Shreya Chowdhury, Ramamoorthy Srinath

Twitter Bot Detection and Ranking using Supervised Machine Learning Models

Technical Paper Presentation Session 1 (T7)

Time: 10.50 AM to 12.20 PM   Co-Chair: Dr. S.K. Muthusundar

1.         Chokiyan Karthikeyini, RM Bommi, V.Jacintha, Suresh Subramanian, Balaraman Sundarambal Excogitation of Stacked Strategy for Coronary Artery Disease Diagnosis
2.         Kalaiselvi VKG, Shanmugasundaram Hariharan, Subha Rajan, Theerej C and Yokeshwaran S Malware Detection Using Dynamic Analysis
3.         Muneeswaran. V , BudatiRamu, Cheemakurthi Sai Pavan, EdigaYoganand, Kodali Gnana Prakash, Nagaraj P Voting System using Facial and Finger Print Authentication
4.         Nayana Shenvi, Hassanali Virani and Chandrasekhar Enamundram Forecasting of Ionospheric Total Electron Content Data using Autoregressive Distributed Lag Model for Mid-Latitude Region During Solar Minimum and Maximum
5.         Arul Raj . A.M , Sugumar R Monitoring of the social distance between passengers in real-time through video analytics and deep learning in railway stations for developing the highest Efficiency
6.            
7.         Anirudh Ravikumar, Rohit P N, Mydhili K Nair and Vimal Bhatia Hyperspectral Image Classification Using Deep Matrix Capsules
8.         RahulBaba Ciriyala, Naveen Uppalapati, RushikeshReddy Nelavai, SaiKrishna Kunku, Jeyaranjani J, Nagaraj P                 E-Voting Based on Face Recognition
9.         Nagaraj P, Muneeswaran. V , BudatiRamu, Cheemakurthi Sai Pavan, EdigaYoganand, Kodali Gnana Prakash Analysis of Spam Messages Using Various Machine Learning classifier

Technical Paper Presentation Session 2 (T8)

Time :  2.50 PM IST – 4.20 PM Co-Chair : Dr. J. Venkatesh

1.         Archana N, Menaka R, Kalidass S , Jothi Raj T Smart Home Surveillance System and Intruder Detection Using Local Binary Pattern Histogram
2.         Kannappan A, R.M. Bommi An Improved Energy Efficient Chimp Optimization Routing Algorithm for Underwater Acoustic Sensor Networks
3.         Voravarun Pattana-anake, Ferdin Joe John Joseph, Pachaivannan Partheeban Data Wrangling for IoT Based Aquarium Water Quality Management System
4.         Nagaraj P, Muneeswaran V, Muthamil Sudar K, Tejaswini C, Indu K and Bhavya G Edge Computing and Deep Learning Based Urban Street Cleanliness Assessment System
5.         Jai Jaganath Babu Jayachandran, Sivabalan Ambigapathy, Abirami P, Ishwaryalakshmi K MRI image Analysis in Identification of Bone Cancer Using Laws features and CNN
6.         Poornima.J, K.P.Aswathi, Rithul M, SureandarM P Intelligent Military Robot For Intruder Detection Using Matlab With Machine Learning Technique
7.         Pandimmena R Bhuvaneswari S Aravind Kumar TS Mohanram P Detection of Lung Cancer using Artificial Neural Networks
8.         Perumal. B, Muneeswaran. V , Nagaraj P, , Ferasian. C, GodwinC, Sathish Kumar. A Tumor Identification in CTScan/UltraSound Using Deep Learning Technique

Technical Paper Presentation Session 1 (T9)

Time: 10.50 AM to 12.20 PM   Co-Chair: Dr. Kirubakaran

1.        

Sheena A D, Anuradha B, Packialakshmi S Integration of ALOHA- MARPLOT in the Real Study of Monitoring Air Quality Measures
2.         Nandhini T J, K Thinakaran CNN based Moving Object Detection from Surveillance Video in Comparison with GMM
3.         M S Antony Vigil , M Mirthula, Sure Sarvagna , R Supraja DNA Sequencing Using Machine Learning Algorithms
4.         B. Narendra Kumar Rao, Pachaivannan Partheeban, Beebi Naseeba, Hemadri Prasad Raju ML Approaches to Detect Email Spam Anomaly
5.         S.K.Muthusundar, S.B.Gurav, Kavinkumar.S, Harish.P, Aswin R B Scandalous Face Detection Using LPB Algorithm
6.         M Jenila Vincent, P Varalakshmi, Nithya U, Sona S, Amy Merin Thomas Land Use Land Cover Change Detection using Semi-Automatic Classification- A Case Study in Chennai, Tiruvallur and Kanchipuram Districts
7.         Dilli Ganesh V, R.M. Bommi Prediction of Tool Wear by Using RGB Techniques in Comparison with Experimental Analysis
8.         Mahalakshmi .S, Rajeswari.C.,Jose Anand A,Rahul AV Client Authentication by Signature Verification Method Using Robotic Process Automation (RPA)

Technical Paper Presentation Session 2 (T10)

Time :  2.50 PM IST – 4.20 PM Co-Chair : Dr. L. Ramalingam

1.         V. Arthi, R. Murugeswari, P. Nagaraj Object Detection of Autonomous Vehicles under Adverse Weather Conditions
2.         H. Shalma, P. Selvaraj Deep-Learning Based Object Detection and Shape Recognition in Multiple Occluded Images
3.         P. Suresh Kumar, S.Menaka, S. Meenakshi Performance Enhancement of Improved Distinct Clustering Identification Algorithms for Multidimensional Datasets
4.         S.B.Gurav, S.K.Muthusundar, Maurus Maria Rubenson, V.S.kisore Convolution Neural Networks Machine learning model to classify the polarity of tweet using gensim word2Vec
5.         S.V. Suryanarayana, G.N. Balaji Using Computer Vision to enhance Safety in a Post COVID World
6.         A.Seetharam Nagesh, G.N. Balaji Deep Learning approach for recognition and classification of Tomato fruit diseases
7.         Megala G, Venkatesan R, T. Vigneshwaran Video Face Anonymization for Preserving Privacy
8.         N. Balakrishna, Gurram Sunitha, K.Reddy Madhavi, Avula Karthik Tomato Leaf Disease Detection Using Deep Learning: A CNN Approach

Technical Paper Presentation Session 1 (T11)

Time: 10.50 AM to 12.20 PM   Co-Chair: Dr. P. Karthikeyan

1.        

Ch. Venkata Sasi Deepthi, A.Seenu A Systematic Review on OCRs for Indic Documents and Manuscripts
2.         D.Sudarsana Murthy, Madduru Poojith Kumar Reddy, V. Siva Prasad, K.Aman, K.Reddy Madhavi, Gurram Sunitha An Investigative Study of Shallow, Deep and Dense Learning Models for Breast Cancer Detection based on Microcalcifications
3.         Gayatri Ramakrishnan, Mirza Rehan, G.Sujatha Solidity Vulnerability Scanner
4.         Srivardhan Rengan, Nishanth Sm, Susiendiran Velu, Kaarthikeyan S and Dhanasekaran Arumugam Improving the performance of SoC’s with ecosystem based artificial intelligence and enhanced thermal and power management
5.         K. Vivek Balaji, R. Sugumar A Comprehensive Review of Diabetes Mellitus Detection and Prediction using Deep Learning Techniques
6.         Andhoju Karthikeya, Vansh Nawander, T G Thirumalesh, Nerella Chaithra Reddy, Shanmugasundaram Hariharan Responder system in a non-invasive scenario using artificial intelligence
7.         S. Visnu Dharsini, M. Abdul Razak, Palleti Karthikeya Reddy, Smit Modi, Sarthak Bhatnagar Captioning Based Image Using Euclidean Distance and ResNet-50
8.         W. Ancy Breen, N. Nikhil Anirudh, S. Abhishek, M. Ganga Prasad, Yash Chaudhary Counting And Characterization of Platelets Using Machine Learning Morphology

Technical Paper Presentation Session 2 (T12)

Time :  2.50 PM IST – 4.20 PM Co-Chair : Dr. T. Preethiya

1.        

Visnu Dharshini, Karthik K, M. Gopichandd, Jorige Venkatesh, Sabarish S Advanced Road Lane Line Detection
2.         S. Visnu Dharshini, Abhishek Sriramoju, Narahari Kamath, Nikhil Anurag, Yash Chaudhary Devnagiri Character Image Recognition and Conversion into Text using Long Short-Term Memory
3.         E Shanmugapriya, P.Velvizhy, K.Arul Deepa Neural Style Transfer with Distortion Handling for Audio and Image
4.         P.Selvaraj, Utsav Porwal, Aditya Singh Hybrid Music Recommendation System Utilizing Item Popularity and Content-Based Filtering
5.         K. Hemalatha, K.Somasundram An Optimized Clustering and Improved Elman Recurrent Neural Network Based Data Aggregation Protocol For IOT Enabled WSN
6.         Venkatesh J Analysis of time and space complexion of array, linked list and linked array(hybrid) in linear search operation
7.         Kavitha.A.R, A.Gayathri Human Gait Recognition system for viewpoint variation in Visual surveillance system using Siamese   Deep convolutional Neural Network

 

**If you need any revision or if your paper is missing, please send an email to [email protected]

 

Research & Innovation