fbpx

Knowledge 4.0 – Webinar Series

Chennai Institute of Technology is launching Knowledge 4.0  – an online webinar knowledge series with an objective of providing industry expert sessions on various Research and Technical topics relevant to the context of present and future.

This provides an opportunity to Educators, Industry Professionals, Entrepreneurs and Students from across the globe to attend some of the rich sessions from being at home.

List of Upcoming Webinars:

Date Webinar Topic Presenter Status
11.08.2020
11am – 12am
Youth Motivational Campaign 2020 Mrs.R.Vijayanthi
Member
Yuva Shakthi
To Register, Click here
13.08.2020
04.30pm – 05.30pm
Student to Professional: What does it take? Mr.Maran Nagarajan
CEO
Kaar Technologies
To Register, Click here
25.09.2020
& 26.09.2020
International Conference On Recent Developments In Material Science And Applications (ICRDMSA 2020) Experts from Industry and Academia To Register, Click here

List of Completed Webinars:

Date Webinar Topic Presenter Status
25.04.2020 Fundamentals of Finite Element Analysis Dr.N.Siva Shanmugam Associate Professor
Mechanical Engineering
NIT Trichy
Click here to replay
28.04.2020 Innovative and Adaptive Green Infrastructure to minimize Health Risks During Outbreaks Dr. Sheila Mitra – Sarkar
Research Fellow,
Institute of Public Urban Affairs &
Principal, FutureTrans,
San Diego State University, California, USA.
Completed
29.04.2020 An Art of Writing Research Papers Dr. K. P. Jaya
Professor and Director,
Centre for Research,
Anna University, Chennai
Completed
29.04.2020 Fundamentals of Strength of Materials Dr. A. Arockiarajan
Professor,
Applied Mechanics Dept.,
IIT Madras
Completed
01.05.2020 Levers of Digital Industry Dr. S.D. Sudharsan
Group Manager
ABB Corporate Research, Bangaluru
Completed
02.05.2020 Opportunities for Engineers and Expectations from Industry Dr. Umashankar Subramaniam
Professor
College of Engineering, Prince Sultan University, Riyadh
Completed
03.05.2020 Industry Revolution 4.0 Mr.P.Sriram
Chairman
Chennai Institute of Technology
Completed
04.05.2020 IoT and Embedded System Dr.Kazuaki Tanaka
Professor
Kyushu Institute of Technology, Japan
Completed
05.05.2020 Hangout with Successful Start Ups Mr.Jagadesh
Co Founder & CEO
The Indus Valley
Completed
06.05.2020 Research Challenges in Data Mining Dr. B. Ramadoss
Professor
NIT Trichy
Completed
07.05.2020
10am – 11am
Major Challenges in Auto Component Industries post COVID 19 Mr.R.K.Sharma
Managing Director
Daejung Moparts Pvt Ltd
Completed
07.05.2020
9am – 4.30pm
One Day Online Workshop on Research Scopes in Mechanical Science Dr. Somashekhar S. Hiremath, IIT Madras
Dr. A. Arockiarajan, IIT Madras
Dr. T. Ramesh, NIT Trichy
Dr. N. Siva Shanmugam, NIT Trichy
Completed
08.05.2020
10am-11am
Opportunity for Start Ups in Current Situation Mr.M.V.Subramanian
Co-Founder & MD,
Future Focus Infotech Pvt Ltd. NASSCOM SME Council Member, Advisory Board Member, Angel Investor, Mentor
Completed
08.05.2020
5pm – 6.30pm
21st-Century Communication skills powered by Artificial Intelligence Mr.Danish Dhamani
CEO, ORAI
Mr.Kaushik Murali
Country Head India, ORAI
Completed
09.05.2020
09am – 10am
Real Life Applications of Mechatronics Mr.A.Murugan
Magna International
Completed
09.05.2020
11.30am – 12.30pm
Digital Learning – Adapted by chance, Let’s Adopt by Choice! – Part 1 Dr. Subramani Ramakrishnan
Director, Workforce Management, IBM
Author – ShapeIT
Ms.Vaijayanthi Srinivasaraghavan
Program Lead, Workforce Management, IBM
Co Author – ShapeIT
Completed
09.05.2020
03pm – 04pm
Essential information for Educated Community on Prophylaxis for COVID-19 High Risk Group Dr. T. Pugazhenthan
MBBS.,MD.,DNB.,
AIIMS, Raipur
Completed
11.05.2020
10am – 11am
Evolution of Industrial Robots Mr.Pawan Kumar
Technical Expert, KUKA Robotics
Mr.Vipin
Technical Expert, KUKA Robotics
Completed
11.05.2020
12pm – 01pm
National Technology Day  Tech Talk by Our Startup & Alumni Mr.Anshumaan K Ayyangar
Director – Astral Creations Private Limited PDD Engineer Certified LSSGB Project Manager
Mr.B.Alex Beniticar Dhayalan
CEO and Founder, LEX Labs
Mr.G.Saran
CEO & Founder, GoGoSoon Pvt. Ltd.
Ms.Monisha Muralidharan
Aspiring Change maker
Completed
11.05.2020
03.30pm – 04.30pm
How to protect ourselves from Infectious Diseases Dr. V. Ramsubramanian
Infectious diseases Specialist
Apollo Hospitals
Completed
12.05.2020
10am – 11am
How the teachers should be ready to handle post pandemic educational challenges Dr.H.Devaraj
Former Vice Chairman
UGC
Completed
13.05.2020
09am – 10am
Introduction to Image Quality Measures Dr.V.Masilamani
Associate Professor
IIITD&M, Chennai
Completed
13.05.2020
11am – 12pm
How to Overcome the Lockdown Pandemic Mr.Sujith Kumar
Founder
Maatram Foundation
Completed
14.05.2020
11am – 12pm
3D Printing with some Business Cases (Additive Manufacturing) Mr.Alexander Bours
Co Founder
DiManEx BVMr.Henk Jonker
Co Founder DiManEx BV, Netherlands
Completed
15.05.2020
10am – 11pm
Industry 4.0 Mr.K.Dinesh Kumar
Assistant Manager
Micromatic Machine Tools Pvt Ltd
Completed
15.05.2020
02pm – 03pm
Basics of Machining Mr. G. Karthikeyan
Regional Manager
TaeguTec India P Ltd.
Mr. Rakesh Ramanath
Assistant Manager
TaeguTec India P Ltd.
Completed
16.05.2020
10am – 11am
Microgrid Technology Mr. Balasubramani Dhandapani
Controls & Automation Specialist
Hubbel
Completed
16.05.2020
11.30am – 12.30pm
Digital Learning – Adapted by chance, Let’s Adopt by Choice! – Part 2 Dr. Subramani Ramakrishnan
Director, Workforce Management, IBM
Author – ShapeIT
Ms.Vaijayanthi Srinivasaraghavan
Program Lead, Workforce Management, IBM
Co Author – ShapeIT
Completed
16.05.2020
02pm – 04pm
Computer Vision Overview Mr.Manickam Saravanan
Engineering Manager
Intel Technology India
Completed
18.05.2020
09am – 10.30pm
Facing Current Challenges in IT Industry
(Alumni Webinar Series)
Mr.Sudhir Kumar,
Principal Developer, Blackstraw.ai
Mr.K.Karthick,
Technology Analyst, Infosys Ltd.
Mr.G.Sankar,
Technical Head, HCL Technologies Ltd.
Mr.K.Aravind Raj,
Security Analyst, ASG Technologies
Completed
19.05.2020
09am – 10.30pm
Enjoyable & Engaging Tools to Learn Coding Dr.Jey Veerasamy
Director, Center for CS Education & Outreach
University of Texas, Dallas
Completed
19.05.2020
11am – 12pm
Transformation from Campus to Corporate (Alumni Webinar Series) Ms.B.Kedari Gowri
Software Developer,
Tata Communications
Ms.M.Bhuvaneswari
Sr. Technical Analyst, Revature
Ms.N.Brinda
Migration Engineer, Vodafone
Ms.S.Asha
Operation Enabler, Vodafone
Completed
19.05.2020
11.30am – 12.30pm
Enduring Trends in Mobile Robotics – Present and Future Dr. Somashekhar S. Hiremath Department of Mechanical Engineering IIT Madras Completed
20.05.2020
09am – 10am
Building our Professional Career
(Alumni Webinar Series)
Mr.V.Balaji,
Director & Business Head,IndiaLand Builders and Developers
Mr.R.Srinivasan
Steel Detailer,
Maestro Steel Detailing
Ms.K.Mahalakshmi
Jr.Engr – R and D
Maestro Steel Detailing
Mr.K.Venkatesh
Planning Manager
PKM Metal Buildings Company Pvt Ltd
Completed
20.05.2020
10am – 11am
Blockchain Technology Mr.Joji Varghese
Founder and CEO
Print2Block Tech Private Limited
Completed
20.05.2020
09am – 04.30pm
Online Workshop Fundamentals of Heat Transfer and Fluid Mechanics Dr.Rinku Mukherjee,
IIT Madras
Dr.Suman Chakraborty,
IIT Kharagpur
Dr.Prasad Patnaik B S V,
IIT Madras
Dr.S.Suresh,
NIT Trichy
Completed
20.05.2020
11am – 12pm
Microservice Architecture Dr.K.Kanagasundaram
Lead Engineer
Lumina Networks
Completed
21.05.2020
9am – 4.30pm
One Day Online Workshop on Research Scopes in Electronics and Communication Sciences Dr.N.Sarat Chandra Babu
SETS, Govt. of India
Dr. Kamalesh Hatua
IIT, Madras
Dr.D.Sriramkumar
NIT, Trichy
Dr. Binsu J Kailath
IIITDM, Kanchipuram
Completed
21.05.2020
10am – 11am
Explore Data Integration concepts Ms.Kavitha Chellappan
Director, Server Technologies
Oracle, India
Completed
21.05.2020
02pm – 04pm
 Green Building Technology (Principles & Benefits) Dr.Velan Chidambaranathan
Head – Chennai Operations
Ascendas
Completed
22.05.2020
10am – 11am
Research Challenges in Wind Energy Systems Dr.S.Senthilkumar
Professor
NIT, Trichy
Completed
22.05.2020
02.30pm – 03.30pm
IoT based Soultion to Fight COVID 19 Mr.Ajay Kumar Godara
Founder & Director, Enovate Skill (NITTTR) Innovator & Mentor of Change , NITI Ayog, Govt of India.
Completed
25.05.2020
11am – 12pm
Opportunities for Engineers in DRDO Mr.U.Shanmuganathan
Scientist-E
DRDO, Bengaluru
Completed
26.05.2020 & 27.05.2020 9am – 4pm Two Days International Seminar on Art of Writing Winning Research Proposal, Scientific Articles, And Patents Dr.SEJOON LEE
Professor, Dept of Semiconductor Science, Dongguk University, KOREA
Dr.Arokiarajan, IIT Madras
Mr.Ramjawar, IIT Madras
Mr.Ramesh, IIT Madras
Click here to replay
27.05.2020
10am – 11am
Artificial Intelligence in Health Care Applications Dr. Y. Nancy Jane
MIT, Anna University
Completed
28.05.2020
09am – 04pm
One day workshop on Industry 4.0 Dr.Arunachalam
Professor, IITM
Mr.R.Rajesh,
AGM – Robotics Division,
YASKAWA India
Dr.Swarna Ravindra Babu,
Founder & CEO,
Coovum Smart Systems and Services Private Limited
Professor, CIT.
Click here to replay
28.05.2020
11am – 12pm
Product Development Company opportunities in this pandemic situation Mr.S.P.Balamurugan
CoFounder & CEO
GUVI
Click here to replay
29.05.2020
10am – 11am
Communication Skills for Corporate Success Mr.Raghuram Ramamurthy,
CEO and Faculty EmergWay
Rapid Acceleration Partners
Click here to replay
30.05.2020
10am – 11am
Substrate Immobilized TiO2 Photocatlaysts for Environmental Applications -in the Perspective of Corona Virus Pandemic Dr.S.Ramasundaram
Director (Research)
Eco Gumkang, Seoul, Korea
President, Korea Tamil Sangam
Click here to replay
01.06.2020
10am – 11am
The role of Modified leads systems in clinical Electrocardiography Dr.J.Sivaraman
Professor
NIT Roorkela
Click here to replay
02.06.2020
10am – 11am
Industry 4.0 on the perspective of Die casting Industry Mr.Kedar Vaidya
Head of Advanced Materials,
Buhler Group India Pvt. Ltd.Mr.Dinesh Kumar
Team Leader
Buhler Group India Pvt. Ltd.
Click here to replay
03.06.2020
11am – 12pm
Inspiring Stories about Programming in Software Companies. Mr.C.V.Varunkumarr
Application Developer, IBM
Click here to replay
01.06.2020
to
05.06.2020
09am – 04pm
One Week ONLINE Faculty development program on Purely the Fundamentals of Mechanical Engineering Professors from NIT, IIT & IIITDM

 

Click here to replay
04.06.2020
10am – 11pm
Industry 4.0 Mr.V.Jagannath 
Business Head
IoT and Automation
BFW
Click here to replay
05.06.2020
10am – 11am
Global trends in Biomedical Teaching and Research Dr.Anita Talwar
Managing Director,

Gentech Marketing and Distribution Pvt. Ltd.

Click here to reply
06.06.2020
09am – 10am
Technology Trends, Disruption and Opportunities Mr.Ganesh Raju,
Technical Lead for Big Data and Data Science,
Linora, USA.
Click here to replay
08.06.2020
10am – 11am
Future Electric Grid Dr.S.Arul Daniel
NIT, Trichy
Click here to replay
08.06.2020
to
12.06.2020
09am – 04pm
Five days Online Faculty Development Program on Recent Trends in Electronics and Communication Engineering Experts from Academia & Industry Click here to replay
09.06.2020
10am – 11am
Fundamentals of Computational Fluid Dynamics

 

Dr.G.KUMARESAN Associate Professor Anna University Chennai Click here to replay
10.06.2020
10am – 11am
Graduate as an Employable Engineer Mr. Kumar Vembu,
Founder and CEO,
GOFRUGAL Technologies Private Limited
Click here to replay
11.06.2020
09.30am – 10.45am
Tips on effective ways of Scientific Literature search Dr.Ramesh Gardas
Professor
IIT Madras
Click here to replay
12.06.2020
10am – 11am
How to Control the Restless Mind Dr.Balakrishnan
CFD Specialist
GE – USA
Click here to replay 
13.06.2020
10am – 11am
Fourth state of matter and its applications Dr.Ramraju
Intel Corporation, USA
Click here to replay
15.06.2020
10am – 11am
Leadership lessons for NexGen Leaders T.T.Harish CISA
Global Product Owner, SoftwareONE
Click here to replay
15.06.2020 to 19.06.2020
10am – 04pm
One Week Online Faculty development program on Sustainable Smart Cities Experts from Academia & Industry Click here to replay
16.06.2020
10am – 11am
The Art of Storytelling Mr.Sabapathy Narayanan Storyteller, Head of Marketing Payhuddle Solutions Click here to replay
16.06.2020
11am – 12pm
Recent trends in factory automation and role of engineer Mr. Manoj Guptha
Sr. Manager, FAID-FAC
Mitsubishi Electric India Pvt Ltd.
Click here to replay
17.06.2020
11am – 12pm
Scopes and Opportunities in HVAC Mr.RVSS Prasad
Director – EmergWay Academy
President Elect Ishrae Deccan chapter
Click here to replay
18.06.2020
10.30am – 12pm
Risk Management in Projects Mr.Arivazhagan Ondiappan
Chief Executive Officer
International Institute of Project Management (IIPM)
Click here to replay
19.06.2020
11am – 12pm
Calculus: Origin, Basic Concepts and Applications in Real life. Dr.Satyajit Roy
Professor
IIT Madras
Click here to replay
18.06.2020 to 19.06.2020
09am – 04pm
Two days International Seminar
on
Advances in Materials and Manufacturing
Experts from Academia & Industry Click here to replay
20.06.2020
10am – 11am
E-Vehicle – The Future Transporter Mr.P.Manikandan
Director, Powertrain
Ola Electric Mobility Pvt. Ltd.
Click here to replay
21.06.2020
10am – 11am
International day of Yoga
Online Workshop on
Yoga for Life
Yoga Acharya Ms.S.Ezhilarasi
Founder & Director
Yogalaya Health Care Institute
Completed
22.06.2020
10am – 11am
Career in Design Automation
Untold Opportunies in CAD, CAE, BIM & Graphics
Mr.Parthiban Kannan
Lead Engineer – CAD | CAE
Schneider Electric Private Limited.
Click here to replay
23.06.2020
10am – 11am
Manufacturing Analytics Mr.D.Bharani Kumar
Director, Digital Transformation & IR 4.0 Implementer
Innodatatics, USA.
Click here to replay
24.06.2020
10am – 11am
Digital Radiography Mr.J.Karthikeyan
Director,
Karma Innovations & Solutions Pvt Ltd
Click here to replay
25.06.2020 &
26.06.2020
09am – 10am
Two Days Webinar on Artificial Intelligence and Model-Based Design by MathWorks Experts from
MathWorks
Click here to replay
Day 1 
Day 2
22.06.2020 to 26.06.2020
10am – 04pm
One Week Online Faculty Development
Program on Emerging Technology
Trends in 4th Industrial Revolution World
Experts from Academia & Industry Click here to replay
27.06.2020
10.30am – 12.30pm
Overview of Intellectual Property Rights Dr.M.Kantha babu Director, Centre for Intellectual Property Rights Anna University Completed
29.06.2020
11am – 12pm
Oxygen Electrocatalysis The Holy Grail of Energy Conversion and Storage Dr. Anantharaj Sengeni
JSPS Post Doctoral Felow Waseda University, Japan
Click here to replay
30.06.2020
11am – 12pm
Climate Driven Pandemic and Solutions Dr.S.Palanivelraja
Centre For Atmospheric Research And Climate Changes
Annamalai University
Completed
29.06.2020
to
30.06.2020
09am – 04pm
International conference on “Recent Advancements in Wireless Communications, Signal and Image Processing” Experts from Academia & Industry Click here to replay
29.06.2020
to
03.07.2020
10am – 04pm
One Week Online Faculty development program on Current affairs and Research Scope in Renewable Energy Experts from Academia & Industry To Register, Click here
01.07.2020
to
06.07.2020
4pm – 5.30pm
One Week Lecture Series on Mechanical Behavior of Materials Prof.Dr.V.Balasubramanian
Head, Department of Manufacturing Engg. &
Director, Centre for Materials Joining & Research (CEMAJOR),
Annamalai University
Click here to replay
01.07.2020
11am – 12pm
Methods and mechanism of CO2 and H2 adsorption in Metal-Organic frameworks Dr.Jayashree Ethiraj
Independent Researcher
Alumni of IIT Madras
ETH Zurich Switzerland
Click here to replay
02.07.2020
10am – 11.30am
Research Scope in Boiling Heat Transfer Dr. G. Udaya Kumar
Post Doctoral Research Fellow,
Department of Mechanical Engineering,
Kookmin University, Seoul, South Korea
Dr.R.Ajith Krishnan
Post Doctoral Research Fellow
Two-Phase Flow Laboratory
Kookmin University, Seoul, South Korea
Click here to replay
02.07.2020
10am – 06.30pm
One day International seminar on Research Challanges in Sustainable IoT in the realms of 5G Wireless Networks and Image Co-segmentation Dr.Xavier Fernando Professor Ryerson University,Canada
Dr.Rajbabu Velmurugan, Professor, IIT Bombay
Click here to replay
03.07.2020
10am – 11am
Tissue engineering and organ printing Dr.P.Gopinath
Associate Professor
IIT Roorkee
Click here to replay
06.07.2020
11am – 12pm
Advanced Collaborative Robotics & EOATs Mr.Rohit Tupkari Deputy Manager Blue Star Engineering & Electronics Limited Click here to replay
07.07.2020
11am – 12pm
An overview of Pre & post infection therapies; Development of Drugs and Vaccines for the current pandemic Dr.P.Yuvaraj
Scientist, Assistant Professor, AcSIR CSIR-North East Institute of Science & Technology, Branch Laboratory, Lamphepat, Imphal, Manipur.
Click here to replay
08.07.2020
11am – 12pm
Aerospace at the Leading Edge – Nurture Technology Dr.Jayakumar Venkatesan
CEO, Cygnus Aerospace, UK
Click here to replay
09.07.2020
10am – 11am
SELLING SKILLS THE SECRET TO A SUCCESSFUL LIFE Mr.Ganapathy Vedachalam
CEO,
Blowchenn Machines
Click here to replay
10.07.2020
11am – 12pm
The Urban Farming and Agritecture Mr.L.Ramakrishnan
Founding Partner and Director
Greenilai Technologies Pvt Ltd
Click here to replay
06.07.2020
to
10.07.2020
09am – 04am
One Week ONLINE Faculty development program on Mechatronics – Introduction, Modelling & Simulation, and Research Experts from Industry & Academia Completed
11.07.2020
09am – 10am
Women Leaders – The change makers Dr.Latha Christie
Senior Scientist,
DRDO, Ministry of Defence
Click here to replay
13.07.2020
10am – 11.30am
Unboxing – Blockchain Mr.Bharat Mallapur
Vice President-Tech,
EMURGO Academy
Click here to replay
13.07.2020
11am – 12pm
VOC oxidation on Pd (111) Surfaces: A Molecular Beam Study Dr. S. Nagarajan,
Assistant Professor (Grade-I) Department of Chemistry,
NIT, Manipur, Imphal
Click here to replay
14.07.2020
11am – 12pm
Approaching to Revolutionizing Industry 4.0 and smart manufacturing Mr.Gandhidass Ravichandran
General Manager
Autocrib SA
Click here to replay
15.07.2020
11am – 12pm
Newton’s Law’s of motion Missed facts Mr.D.Arun Sundara Nayagam
Managing Director & Founder
UNIC Academy, Chennai
Click here to replay
16.07.2020
11am – 12pm
3 Enemies of Operation Excellence Mr.A.Bazskarraj
Senior Consultant,
Kaizen Institute SAIN LLP, Pune.
Click here to replay
17.07.2020
09am – 10am
Mechanical Engineering and beyond – an Industry Perspective Mr.Ganesh Kumar
Head – CAE
New Holland – USA
Click here to replay
18.07.2020
10am – 11am
Research Areas and Opportunities in Environmental Science and Engineering Dr.S.V.Srinivasan
Principal Scientist Environmental Science and Engineering CSIR-Central Leather Research
Click here to replay
20.07.2020
11am – 12pm
Display Devices: Basics and Advances Dr. Natarajan Venkataraman
Neelkanthrao College of Science and Arts, Bhadrawati
Hon. Prof., Homi Bhabha National Institute
Click here to replay
21.07.2020
03pm – 04pm
Recent Advancements in Transport and Traffic safety Mr.S.R.Girish Kumaar
Scientific Researcher, Dutch Road Safety Institute
Faculty of Transportation Infrastructure and Logistics
Technical University of Deflet
Netherlands
Click here to replay
23.07.2020
10am – 11am
Excellence through Total Quality Management Mr.B.Sundara Rajan
Partner & Principal Consultant
BSR’s Peepal Tree Consulting
Click here to replay
24.07.2020
09.30am – 10.30am
Orientation Program on Project Based Learning & Training in Computational Fluid Dynamics Dr.Balakrishnan
CFD Specialist
GE – USA
Internal Webinar
24.07.2020
11am – 12am
Role of Engineering Simulation in Product Design Mr.Govind Mohan
Product Manager, Rail Vehicle Dynamics & NVH
Dassault Systèmes
Click here to replay
25.07.2020
03.30pm – 04.30pm
“Biomechatronics in Medical Rehabilitation and healthcare” Dr.Mohammed Ibrahim Awad
Associate Professor,
Mechatronics Engineering,
Ain Shams University, Egypt
Click here to replay
27.07.2020
10am – 11pm
Opportunities after COVID-19 Mr.S.Selva Kumar
Founder, Anandham Youth Foundation
CEO Maruthi Power Control Systems
Click here to replay
27.07.2020 to 01.08.2020
09am – 04pm
AICTE Sponsored Six days online STTP (Series – I) on Internet of Medical Things Enabling Technologies in Health care Experts from IIT & NIT Click here to replay
28.07.2020
12pm – 01pm
Project Based Learning & Training in Numerical Simulation using Simulia Abaqus Mr.Govind Mohan
Product Manager,
Rail Vehicle Dynamics & NVH
Dassault Systèmes,
Germany
Click here to replay
29.07.2020
10am – 11am
Grinding of Glass fibre Reinforced Polymer Composite Dr.P.Chockalingam
Centre for Advanced Mechanical and Green Technology,
Faculty of Engineering and Technology
Multimedia University 75450
Melaka, Malaysia
Click here to replay
31.07.2020
10am – 11am
இன்றைய சூழலில் உணவும் ஆரோக்கியமும் Dr. G. Sivaraman BSMS., Ph.D.,
Managing Director & Chief Siddha Physician
Arogya Healthcare
Click here to replay
01.08.2020
10am – 11am
World Tallest Statue Statue of Unity Mr.S.Veeramani
General Manager-Design
Larsen &Toubro Ltd
Click here to replay
03.08.2020
09am – 10am
Career Opportunities and Preparation Strategy for GATE 2021 & Competitive exams Mr.Vivekanandan Ragunathan
Co-founder, Master’s Academy
Educator, UNACADEMY
Click here to replay
04.08.2020
10am – 11am
Future Job Perspectives and how to grab the opportunities Mr.S.Krithivasan
Manager – India
Campus Hiring Virtusa
Click here to replay
05.08.2020
11am – 12pm
Upskilling and skill Development during the pandemic and preparing for recovery Mr.Rufus H K George
State Engagement Officer National Skill Development Corporation
Tamil Nadu & Puducherry
Click here to replay
06.08.2020
10am – 11am
NASSCOM in Industry Academia Connect Mr.Udaya Sankar
Lead – South India
NASSCOM
Completed
07.08.2020
10am – 11am
Beacons and Wearable Technology in Internet of Things Dr.V.Sangeetha
Consultant
Invicara India Pvt Ltd
Click here to replay
ONLINE ADMISSION 2020